Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

3,50028,000

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) powder, a natural ingredient that is derived from coconuts oil and isethionic acid. It is an anionic surfactant with high foaming property.

It produces rich lather that gently cleanses the skin without damaging its moisture barrier.

Great for shampoo and body wash.

Usage: 3-40%
Solubility: Surfactants

ASM: 85%

Additional information

weight

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *